Kyle Abbott

cricket world cup 2015

Details

Expert Name cricket world cup 2015
Address Pakistan
Contact# ---,

Kyle John Abbott (born 18 June 1987[1]) is a South African first-class cricketer who plays for Dolphins in domestic cricket. He is a right-arm fast-medium bowler. He has played for the South Africa A cricket team.
Published Date : 1/23/2015
By :PK Mart

Detail

Kyle Abbott 

Full name Kyle John Abbott
Born

18 June 1987

Empangeni, Natal Province, South

Africa

Nickname

Yorkerman
Batting style Right-handed
Bowling style Right-arm fast-medium
Role Bowler
Kyle Abbott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kyle Abbott :

Kyle John Abbott (born 18 June 1987 ) is a South African first-class cricketer who plays for Dolphins in domestic cricket. He is a right-arm fast-medium bowler. He has played for the South Africa A cricket team.  He was named as the replacement for the injured Jacques Kallis in the South Africa national cricket team for the third Test against Pakistan in February 2013.  He took seven wickets on debut in the 3rd Test against Pakistan in February 2013. These were the ninth best figures of all time for a debutant in test cricket.  In 2006 and 2007 Kyle played his cricket for an English seaside town called Clevedon Cricket Club  who played in the West of England Premier League - Bristol Somerset. This was where he was recognized by Somerset CCC and represented their second team.

 

Kyle Abbott | cricket world cup 2015 | Sports | Pakistan business directory | pakistan yellow pages | Pkmart.pk

In Pkmart pakistan business directory, we are continuously striving for adding more and more Pakistani articles to our database like Sports articles. Pkmart pakistan yellow pages record varies from a small shop to big enterprise which makes us unique Directory. With free listing of pkmart business directory you can be part of thousands visitor visiting our business directory regularly.